/

Now Hiring - Avalanche Harley-Davidson - Sales Admin Assistant in Golden, CO

Sales Admin Assistant in Golden, CO

Avalanche Harley-Davidson
Base Salary $17 - $18/hr
Total Comp: NA
Qualifications Years In Sales
Industry: Retail Sales

Benefits:

yes
Customer Size: all
Car Allowance: no
Sales Cycle: Short
Travel: none
Years Selling in Industry:
Education:
They Sell Vehicle Dealers
To Whom Retail & Wholesale

Location:

Golden, CO
2.8

Full description of the position

We're gearing up for a record year and looking for a Sales Desk Assistant! The Desk Assistant will assist the Sales Management Team with administrative work and data entry to provide a more fluid buying experience. The Desk Assistant requires a high degree of accuracy and discretion. Candidates must be detail oriented, outgoing, self-motivated, with a positive attitude and possess excellent people skills. This is your opportunity to join one of the most dynamic and fastest growing Harley-Davidson dealer groups in the country with career advancement opportunities available!

Pay Range

: $17 TO $18 Per Hour

Duties and Responsibilities

:

  • Provide prompt, dependable, high quality, word processing to the Sales Department and Business Managers.
  • Provide high quality assistance to personnel to ensure a smooth running and productive sales environment.
  • Prepare letters, reports, financial contracts, and other correspondence.
  • Set-up and maintain an accurate easy to access filing system for all important documentation.
  • Package deals, track down titles, help find information needed to help fund/finalize deal.
  • Create schedule in ScheduleBase for Sales Department.
  • Create motorcycle hang tags in compliance with state regulations and company policies.
  • Analyzes and verifies customer information provided from Fit Specialists and ASMs and then enters information exactly as it appears in Lightspeed.
  • Prints reports from Lightspeed, GoogleDocs, H-Dnet, and other dealership systems as requested.
  • Updates notes and other information in various GoogleSheets.
  • Perform other related duties as assigned or requested.
Benefits

:

  • Employee discounts.
  • Paid training.
  • 401k (subject to completion of the introductory period and other eligibility requirements).
  • Medical, dental, and vision insurance.
  • Short- and long-term disability.
  • Accident, critical illness, and cancer insurance.
  • Voluntary term life insurance.
  • Flexible spending account access.
  • Legal shield and identity theft shield.
  • Employee assistance program.
  • Paid vacation time (after the first year of employment, full time employees accrue vacation hours - ranges from 40 hours/year up to 120 hours/year based on years of employment).
  • Paid sick leave (all employees earn 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 40 hours worked in compliance with the applicable state paid sick leave law).
  • Paid holidays (based on dealership's observed holiday policy).
  • Paid bereavement leave.
  • Opportunities for advancement.
  • All subject to eligibility requirements of the applicable benefit plan. Michael Veracka's current family of dealerships include 6 of the top 15 volume Harley-Davidson dealerships (600+ total dealerships) in the country.
  • Riverside Harley-Davidson (Riverside, CA) #1 in California & the World
  • Huntington Beach Harley-Davidson (Westminster, CA) #2 in California
  • Jet City Harley-Davidson (Renton, WA) #1 in Pacific NW
  • Volcano Harley-Davidson (Gladstone, OR) #1 in Oregon
  • Desert Wind Harley-Davidson (Mesa, AZ) #1 in Arizona
  • Summit Harley-Davidson (Lindon, UT) #1 in Utah!
  • Avalanche Harley-Davidson (Golden, CO) #1 in Colorado
  • Rawhide Harley-Davidson (Olathe, KS) #1 in Kansas
  • Atlanta Harley-Davidson (Lithia Springs, GA) Fastest Growing!
  • The Woodlands Harley-Davidson (The Woodlands, TX) Welcome to the Family! This position will remain open for applications until 2/28/26, but it may close earlier if we find the right candidate. Apply early to ensure consideration! Job Type: Full-time Pay: $17.00 - $18.00 per hour
Benefits

:

  • 401(k)
  • Dental insurance
  • Employee discount
  • Health insurance
  • Paid time off
  • Vision insurance Work Location: In person
Avalanche Harley-Davidson
Company Size
1 to 50 Employees
Founded
nan
They Sell
Vehicle Dealers
To Whom
Retail & Wholesale
Revenue
$1 to $5 million (USD)


Avalanche Harley-Davidson is currently hiring for 3 sales positions
Avalanche Harley-Davidson has openings in: CO
The average salary at Avalanche Harley-Davidson is:

3 Yes (amount not posted)

Avalanche Harley-Davidson
Rate this company

Sign In to rate this company

Avalanche Harley-Davidson

Avalanche Harley-Davidson is currently hiring for 3 sales positions
Avalanche Harley-Davidson has openings in: CO
The average salary at Avalanche Harley-Davidson is:

3 Yes (amount not posted)